Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

January 2022

Saturday 29th Midland Optimist Class Training Training
Saturday 29th 09:00 - 16:00 RYA First Aid Training
Sunday 30th 11:00 - 14:30 Icicle 2022 » Icicle Series (7) Club races
 

February 2022

Saturday 5th 19:00 - 23:59 Dinner Dance & Prize giving Cancelled Social
Sunday 6th 11:00 - 14:30 Icicle 2022 » Icicle Series (8) Club races
Monday 7th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing Committee Committee
Sunday 13th 11:00 - 14:30 Icicle 2022 » Icicle Series (9) Club races
Monday 14th 19:30 - 21:00 House Committee Meeting Committee
Sunday 20th 11:00 - 14:30 Icicle 2022 » Icicle Series (10) Club races
Monday 21st 19:30 - 21:00 General Committee Meeting Committee
Friday 25th Dinghy Instructor course 2022 » DI Course 1/6 Training
Saturday 26th Dinghy Instructor course 2022 » DI Course 2/6 Training
Sunday 27th Dinghy Instructor course 2022 » DI Course 3/6 Training
Sunday 27th 11:00 - 14:30 Icicle 2022 » Icicle Series (11) Club races
 

March 2022

Friday 4th Dinghy Instructor course 2022 » DI Course 4/6 Training
Saturday 5th Dinghy Instructor course 2022 » DI Course 5/6 Training
Sunday 6th Dinghy Instructor course 2022 » DI Course 6/6 Training
Sunday 6th 11:00 - 15:30 Spring 2022 » Spring (1) Club races
Monday 7th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing 2022 » Sailing Committee Committee
Tuesday 8th 20:00 - 21:00 AGM Committee
Sunday 13th 11:00 - 15:30 Spring 2022 » Spring (2) Club races
Monday 14th 19:30 - 21:00 House 2022 » House Committee Committee
Sunday 20th 11:00 - 15:30 Spring 2022 » Spring (3) Club races
Monday 21st 19:30 - 21:00 General 2022 » General Committee Committee
Saturday 26th 11:00 - 15:30 Flamank Trophy Club races
Sunday 27th 11:00 - 15:30 Spring 2022 » Spring (4) Club races
 

April 2022

Saturday 2nd 11:00 - 15:30 Lark Open Open races book
Sunday 3rd 11:00 - 15:30 Spring 2022 » Spring (5) / Century Cup Club races
Monday 4th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing 2022 » Sailing Committee Committee
Thursday 7th Power boat 2022 » Power Boat Training L1 Theory Training
Saturday 9th Power boat 2022 » Power Boat Training L1 Training
Sunday 10th 11:00 - 15:30 Spring 2022 » Spring (6) Club races
Monday 11th 19:30 - 21:00 House 2022 » House Committee Committee
Sunday 17th 11:00 - 15:30 Spring 2022 » Spring (7) Club races
Monday 18th 11:00 - 15:30 Peter Waine Trophy » Peter Waine 1/3 Club races
Tuesday 19th 19:30 - 20:30 Tues A 2022 » Tuesday Night A (1) Club races
Thursday 21st Power boat 2022 » Power Boat Training L2 Theory Training
Saturday 23rd Power boat 2022 » Power Boat Training L2 Training
Sunday 24th 11:00 - 15:30 Calf Heath Trophy Club races
Monday 25th 19:30 - 21:00 General 2022 » General Committee Committee
Tuesday 26th 19:30 - 20:30 Tues A 2022 » Tuesday Night A (2) & PH Club races
Saturday 30th Open Day/Discover Sailing Open days & Tasters
 

May 2022

Sunday 1st 11:00 - 15:30 Spring 2022 » Spring (8) Club races
Monday 2nd 11:00 - 15:30 Peter Waine Trophy » Peter Waine 2/3 Club races
Tuesday 3rd 19:30 - 21:00 Tues A 2022 » Tuesday Night A (3) Club races
Saturday 7th RNLI Trophy Event Open days & Tasters
Sunday 8th 11:00 - 15:30 Spring 2022 » Spring (9) Club races
Monday 9th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing 2022 » Sailing Committee Committee
Tuesday 10th 19:30 - 20:30 Tues A 2022 » Tuesday Night A (4) Club races
Thursday 12th Power boat 2022 » Power - Safety Boat Training Theory Training
Saturday 14th Power boat 2022 » Power - Safety Boat Training Training
Sunday 15th 11:00 - 15:30 Susan Hunter Trophy Club races
Monday 16th 19:30 - 21:00 House 2022 » House Committee Committee
Tuesday 17th 19:30 - 20:30 Tues A 2022 » Tuesday Night A (5) Club races
Saturday 21st 11:00 - 15:30 Solo Open Open races book
Sunday 22nd 11:00 - 15:30 Spring 2022 » Spring (10) Club races
Monday 23rd 19:30 - 21:00 General 2022 » General Committee Committee
Tuesday 24th 19:30 - 20:30 Tues A 2022 » Tuesday Night A (6) Club races
Saturday 28th 11:00 - 15:30 Firefly Open Open races
Sunday 29th 11:00 - 15:30 Spring 2022 » Spring (11) Club races
Tuesday 31st 19:30 - 20:30 Tues A 2022 » Tuesday Night A (7) & PH Club races
 

June 2022

Sunday 5th 11:00 - 15:30 Summer 2022 » Summer (1) Club races
Monday 6th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing 2022 » Sailing Committee Committee
Tuesday 7th 19:30 - 20:30 Tues A 2022 » Tuesday Night A (8) Club races
Sunday 12th 11:00 - 15:30 Summer 2022 » Summer (2) Club races
Monday 13th 19:30 - 21:00 House 2022 » House Committee Committee
Tuesday 14th 19:30 - 20:30 Tues A 2022 » Tuesday Night A (9) Club races
Saturday 18th 19th Venue TBC Weekend Club races
Monday 20th 19:30 - 21:00 General 2022 » General Committee Committee
Tuesday 21st 19:30 - 20:30 Tues A 2022 » Tuesday Night A (10) Club races
Sunday 26th 11:00 - 15:30 Summer 2022 » Summer (3) Club races
Tuesday 28th 19:30 - 20:30 Tues A 2022 » Tuesday Night A (11) & PH Club races
 

July 2022

Saturday 2nd Commodore's Dinner Social
Sunday 3rd Commodore's Day Club races
Monday 4th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing 2022 » Sailing Committee Committee
Tuesday 5th 19:30 - 20:30 Tues B 2022 » Tuesday Night B (1) Club races
Wednesday 6th Pro Am Race
Saturday 9th 10th 11:00 Junior Fun Weekend Youth & Juniors
Sunday 10th 11:00 - 15:30 Summer 2022 » Summer (4) / Pro Junior race Club races
Monday 11th 19:30 - 21:00 House 2022 » House Committee Committee
Tuesday 12th 19:30 - 20:30 Tues B 2022 » Tuesday Night B (2) Club races
Saturday 16th 11:00 - 15:30 Ladies Race/Pam Waine & Mr & Mrs Club races
Sunday 17th 11:00 - 15:30 Summer 2022 » Summer (5) / Single Handed race Club races
Monday 18th 19:30 - 21:00 General 2022 » General Committee Committee
Tuesday 19th 19:30 - 20:30 Tues B 2022 » Tuesday Night B (3) Club races
Sunday 24th 11:00 - 15:30 Summer 2022 » Summer (6) Club races
Tuesday 26th 19:30 - 20:30 Tues B 2022 » Tuesday Night B (4) & PH Club races
Sunday 31st 11:00 - 15:30 Summer 2022 » Summer (7) Club races
 

August 2022

Tuesday 2nd 19:30 - 20:30 Tues B 2022 » Tuesday Night B (5) Club races
Sunday 7th 11:00 - 15:30 Summer 2022 » Summer (8) Club races
Tuesday 9th 19:30 - 20:30 Tues B 2022 » Tuesday Night B (6) Club races
Sunday 14th 11:00 - 15:30 Summer 2022 » Summer (9) Club races
Tuesday 16th 19:30 - 20:30 Tues B 2022 » Tuesday Night B (7) Club races
Saturday 20th Midland Topper Class Training Training
Sunday 21st 11:00 - 15:30 Summer 2022 » Summer (10) Club races
Tuesday 23rd 19:30 - 20:30 Tues B 2022 » Tuesday Night B (8) Club races
Sunday 28th 11:00 - 15:30 Summer 2022 » Summer (11) Club races
Monday 29th 11:00 - 15:30 Peter Waine Trophy » Peter Waine 3/3 Club races
Tuesday 30th 19:30 - 20:30 Tues B 2022 » Tuesday Night B (9) & PH Club races
Wednesday 31st AM AM Race Club races
 

September 2022

Saturday 3rd 11:00 - 15:30 GP14 Open Open races book
Sunday 4th 11:00 - 15:30 Frostbite 2022 » Frostbite (1) Club races
Monday 5th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing 2022 » Sailing Committee Committee
Sunday 11th 11:00 - 15:30 Frostbite 2022 » Frostbite (2) Club races
Monday 12th 19:30 - 21:00 House 2022 » House Committee Committee
Sunday 18th 11:00 - 15:30 Frostbite 2022 » Frostbite (3) Club races
Monday 19th 19:30 - 21:00 General 2022 » General Committee Committee
Saturday 24th 11:00 - 15:30 Optimist Open Open races
Sunday 25th 11:00 - 15:30 Frostbite 2022 » Frostbite (4) Club races
 

October 2022

Saturday 1st 11:00 - 15:30 Topper Open Open races
Sunday 2nd 11:00 - 15:30 Frostbite 2022 » Frostbite (5) Club races
Monday 3rd 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing 2022 » Sailing Committee Committee
Sunday 9th 11:00 - 15:30 Frostbite 2022 » Frostbite (6) Club races
Monday 10th 19:30 - 21:00 House 2022 » House Committee Committee
Saturday 15th 11:00 - 15:30 OK Open Open races book
Sunday 16th 09:00 - 13:00 SSSC Youth Championships
Sunday 16th 13:00 - 15:30 Frostbite 2022 » Frostbite (7) Club races
Monday 17th 19:30 - 21:00 General 2022 » General Committee Committee
Sunday 23rd 11:00 - 15:30 Gardner Trophy Club races
Saturday 29th 30th Firefly Inland Championships Open races
 

November 2022

Saturday 5th 11:00 - 15:30 Lark Winter Championships 1/2 Open races
Sunday 6th 11:00 - 15:30 Frostbite 2022 » Frostbite (8) / Lark Winters 2/2 Club races
Monday 7th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing 2022 » Sailing Committee Committee
Sunday 13th 11:00 - 15:30 Frostbite 2022 » Frostbite (9) / Remembrance Sunday Club races
Monday 14th 19:30 - 21:00 House 2022 » House Committee Committee
Sunday 20th 11:00 - 15:30 James Beattie Trophy Club races
Monday 21st 19:30 - 21:00 General 2022 » General Committee Committee
Sunday 27th 11:00 - 15:30 Frostbite 2022 » Frostbite (10) Club races
 

December 2022

Sunday 4th 11:00 - 15:30 Icicle 2023 » Icicle (1) Club races
Monday 5th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing 2022 » Sailing Committee Committee
Monday 5th 19:30 - 21:00 House 2022 » House Committee Committee
Sunday 11th 11:00 - 15:30 Icicle 2023 » Icicle (2) Club races
Monday 12th 19:30 - 21:00 General 2022 » General Committee Committee
Sunday 18th 11:00 - 15:30 Icicle 2023 » Icicle (3) / Christmas Dinner Club races
Monday 26th 14:00 - 15:30 Boxing Day Trophy Club races
 

January 2023

Sunday 1st 14:00 - 15:00 New Years Day Trophy Club races
Saturday 7th 8th Work Party Weekend Social
Monday 9th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing 2022 » Sailing Committee Committee
Sunday 15th 11:00 - 15:30 Icicle 2023 » Icicle (4) Club races
Monday 16th 19:30 - 21:00 House 2022 » House Committee Committee
Sunday 22nd 11:00 - 15:30 Icicle 2023 » Icicle (5) Club races
Monday 23rd 19:30 - 21:00 General 2022 » General Committee Committee
Sunday 29th 11:00 - 15:00 Icicle 2023 » Icicle (6) Club races
 

February 2023

Sunday 5th 11:00 - 15:30 Icicle 2023 » Icicle (7) Club races
Monday 6th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing 2022 » Sailing Committee Committee
Sunday 12th 11:00 - 15:30 Icicle 2023 » Icicle (8) Club races
Monday 13th 19:30 - 21:00 House 2022 » House Committee Committee
Sunday 19th 11:00 - 15:30 Icicle 2023 » Icicle (9) Club races
Monday 20th 19:30 - 21:00 General 2022 » General Committee Committee
Sunday 26th 11:00 - 15:30 Icicle 2023 » Icicle (10) Club races
 

March 2023

Sunday 5th 11:00 - 15:30 Spring 2023 » Spring (1) Club races
Sunday 12th 11:00 - 15:30 Spring 2023 » Spring (2) Club races
Sunday 19th 11:00 - 15:30 Spring 2023 » Spring (3) Club races
Sunday 26th 11:00 - 15:30 Spring 2023 » Spring (4) Club races
Top facebook2x Top instagram2x
© 2022 South Staffordshire Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager