Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

July 2021

Tuesday 27th Tuesday Night Series B » Tuesday Night Sailing (B4) Club races
Wednesday 28th 19:00 - 20:30 Wednesday SUP & Sail » Get (back) into sailing (inc boat hire) Training & Recreation
Wednesday 28th 19:30 - 20:30 Sailing taster » Wednesday taster Open days & Tasters book
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st Summer 2021 » Summer Series (9) Club races
Sunday 1st 14:30 - 16:00 Sunday PM SUP & Sail » Adult free SUP & Sail (inc boat hire) Training & Recreation
Tuesday 3rd Tuesday Night Series B » Tuesday Night Sailing (B5) Club races
Wednesday 4th 19:00 - 20:30 Wednesday SUP & Sail » Get (back) into sailing (inc boat hire) Training & Recreation
Sunday 8th Summer 2021 » Summer Series (10) Club races
Sunday 8th 14:30 - 16:00 Sunday PM SUP & Sail » Adult free SUP & Sail (inc boat hire) Training & Recreation
Tuesday 10th Tuesday Night Series B » Tuesday Night Sailing (B6) Club races
Wednesday 11th 19:00 - 20:30 Wednesday SUP & Sail » Get (back) into sailing (inc boat hire) Training & Recreation
Saturday 14th RYA Youth Stage 1 & 2 Courses Day 2/2 Youth & Juniors book
Saturday 14th PPPP&P (Post Pandemic Party, Pig & Prize-giving). Social
Saturday 14th SSSS&S (South Staffs Saturday SUP & Sail) Open days & Tasters
Sunday 15th Commodores Day ( J Clement Jones & H Victor Gough Trophies) Club races
Tuesday 17th Tuesday Night Series B » Tuesday Night Sailing (B7) Club races
Wednesday 18th 19:00 - 20:30 Wednesday SUP & Sail » Get (back) into sailing (inc boat hire) Training & Recreation
Sunday 22nd Summer 2021 » Summer Series (11) Club races
Tuesday 24th Tuesday Night Series B » Tuesday Night Sailing (B8) Club races
Wednesday 25th 19:00 - 20:30 Wednesday SUP & Sail » Get (back) into sailing (inc boat hire) Training & Recreation
Sunday 29th Summer 2021 » Summer Series (12) Club races
Monday 30th Peter Waine series » Peter Waine Trophy 3/3 Club races
Tuesday 31st Am Am Race Club races
 

September 2021

Saturday 4th GP14 Open Open races book
Sunday 5th Frostbite 2021 » Frostbite Series (1) Club races
Monday 6th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing Committee Committee
Saturday 11th 12th CANCELLED -WLYC 24 hr Race @ Southport Cancelled
Sunday 12th Frostbite 2021 » Frostbite Series (2) Club races
Monday 13th 19:30 - 21:00 House Committee Meeting Committee
Saturday 18th Optimist Open Open races
Sunday 19th Frostbite 2021 » Frostbite Series (3) Club races
Monday 20th 19:30 - 21:00 General Committee Meeting Committee
Saturday 25th LarkOpen Open races
Sunday 26th Frostbite 2021 » Frostbite Series (4) Club races
 

October 2021

Saturday 2nd Topper Open Open races
Sunday 3rd Frostbite 2021 » Frostbite Series (5) Club races
Monday 4th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing Committee Committee
Saturday 9th Reception Rich and Connie tbc
Sunday 10th Frostbite 2021 » Frostbite Series (6) Club races
Monday 11th 19:30 - 21:00 House Committee Meeting Committee
Sunday 17th Gardner Trophy Club races
Monday 18th 19:30 - 21:00 General Committee Meeting Committee
Sunday 24th Frostbite 2021 » Frostbite Series (7) Club races
Sunday 31st Frostbite 2021 » Frostbite Series (8) Club races
 

November 2021

Monday 1st 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing Committee Committee
Saturday 6th OK Open Open races
Saturday 6th 16:30 - 20:30 Fireworks Display / Y & J Prize Giving Evening Social
Sunday 7th Frostbite 2021 » Frostbite Series (9) Club races
Monday 8th 19:30 - 21:00 House Committee Meeting Committee
Sunday 14th Frostbite 2021 » Frostbite Series (10) / Remembrance Sunday Club races
Monday 15th 19:30 - 21:00 General Committee Meeting Committee
Sunday 21st James Beattie Trophy Club races
Sunday 28th Frostbite 2021 » Frostbite Series (11) Club races
 

December 2021

Sunday 5th Icicle 2022 » Icicle Series (1) Club races
Monday 6th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing Committee / House Committee Committee
Sunday 12th Icicle 2022 » Icicle Series (2) Club races
Monday 13th 19:30 - 21:00 General Committee Meeting Committee
Sunday 19th Icicle 2022 » Icicle Series (3) / Club Christmas Dinner Club races
Tuesday 21st Mince Pies & Carols Night Social
Sunday 26th Boxing Day Race Club races
 

January 2022

Saturday 1st New Years Day Race Club races
Sunday 2nd Icicle 2022 » Icicle Series (4) Club races
Saturday 8th 9th Work Party Weekend Social
Monday 10th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing Committee Committee
Sunday 16th Icicle 2022 » Icicle Series (5) Club races
Monday 17th 19:30 - 21:00 House Committee Meeting Committee
Sunday 23rd Icicle 2022 » Icicle Series (6) Club races
Monday 24th 19:30 - 21:00 General Committee Meeting Committee
Sunday 30th Icicle 2022 » Icicle Series (7) Club races
 

February 2022

Sunday 6th Icicle 2022 » Icicle Series (8) Club races
Monday 7th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing Committee Committee
Sunday 13th Icicle 2022 » Icicle Series (9) Club races
Monday 14th 19:30 - 21:00 House Committee Meeting Committee
Sunday 20th Icicle 2022 » Icicle Series (10) Club races
Monday 21st 19:30 - 21:00 General Committee Meeting Committee
Sunday 27th Icicle 2022 » Icicle Series (11) Club races
 

March 2022

Monday 7th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing Committee Committee
Tuesday 8th 19:30 - 21:00 House Committee Meeting Committee
Tuesday 8th 20:00 - 21:00 AGM ? Provisional Committee
Tuesday 15th 19:30 - 21:00 General Committee Meeting Committee
Tuesday 15th 19:30 - 21:00 General Committee Meeting Committee
Top facebook2x Top instagram2x
© 2021 South Staffordshire Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager