event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

SUSAN HUNTER TROPHY 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class CrewName Rating R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Nett
1st 253 (L) White C Booth N 1013 (5) 2 1 3
2nd 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1090 (10) 1 3 4
3rd 2128 (K) Stewart A   1174 (4) 4 2 6
4th 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1209 2 6 (19 DNC) 8
5th 14028 (G) Edge J Jones G 1230 6 3 (19 DNC) 9
6th 14059 (G) Davies M Scott-Brown S 1242 3 7 (19 DNC) 10
7th 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson H 1290 7 5 (19 DNC) 12
8th 13611 (G) Heath D Bradburn E 1152 (19 DNC) 10 4 14
9th 13794 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1209 (19 DNC) 8 6 14
10th 14018 (G) Morgan D Hodgkins R 1203 8 (9) 8 16
11th 2125 (K) Macaulay K   1105 1 (19 DNS) 19 DNC 20
12th 13931 (G) Waymont B Warburton M 1272 (15) 13 7 20
13th 2499 (L) Nichols M Dawson C 1129 9 12 (19 DNC) 21
14th 14119 (G) Hicklin R Hicklin J 1177 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 5 24
15th 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1185 13 11 (19 DNC) 24
16th 13794 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1266 11 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 30
17th 4192 (S) Harper R   1207 12 (19 DNS) 19 DNC 31
18th 2125 (K) Blocksidge J   1155 14 (19 DNS) 19 DNC 33

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2125 (K) Macaulay K   1105 53.13 0.48.10 1
2 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1209 58.24 0.48.18 2
3 14059 (G) Davies M Scott-Brown S 1242 60.05 0.48.23 3
4 2128 (K) Stewart A   1174 57.04 0.48.37 4
5 253 (L) White C Booth N 1013 50.02 0.49.23 5
6 14028 (G) Edge J Jones G 1230 60.52 0.49.29 6
7 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson H 1290 63.56 0.49.34 7
8 14018 (G) Morgan D Hodgkins R 1203 59.48 0.49.43 8
9 2499 (L) Nichols M Dawson C 1129 57.03 0.50.32 9
10 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1090 55.06 0.50.33 10
11 13794 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1266 64.40 0.51.05 11
12 4192 (S) Harper R   1207 62.50 0.52.03 12
13 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1185 62.49 0.53.01 13
14 2125 (K) Blocksidge J   1155 64.28 0.55.49 14
15 13931 (G) Waymont B Warburton M 1272 75.02 0.58.59 15

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1090 47.28 0.43.33 1
2 253 (L) White C Booth N 1013 45.08 0.44.33 2
3 14028 (G) Edge J Jones G 1230 55.47 0.45.21 3
4 2128 (K) Stewart A   1174 53.40 0.45.43 4
5 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson H 1290 59.09 0.45.51 5
6 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1209 55.29 0.45.54 6
7 14059 (G) Davies M Scott-Brown S 1242 57.38 0.46.24 7
8 13794 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1209 57.29 0.47.33 8
9 14018 (G) Morgan D Hodgkins R 1203 58.41 0.48.47 9
10 13611 (G) Heath D Bradburn E 1152 56.17 0.48.51 10
11 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1185 57.59 0.48.56 11
12 2499 (L) Nichols M Dawson C 1129 55.17 0.48.58 12
13 13931 (G) Waymont B Warburton M 1272 63.34 0.49.58 13
14 2125 (K) Macaulay K   1105 DNS   19
14 4192 (S) Harper R   1207 DNS   19
14 2125 (K) Blocksidge J   1155 DNS   19

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 253 (L) White C Booth N 1013 46.04 0.45.29 1
2 2128 (K) Stewart A   1174 54.39 0.46.33 2
3 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1090 50.54 0.46.42 3
4 13611 (G) Heath D Bradburn E 1152 55.37 0.48.17 4
5 14119 (G) Hicklin R Hicklin J 1177 57.17 0.48.40 5
6 13794 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1209 59.00 0.48.48 6
7 13931 (G) Waymont B Warburton M 1272 62.31 0.49.09 7
8 14018 (G) Morgan D Hodgkins R 1203 61.31 0.51.08 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com