event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

SUMMER AM PY 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
21/05/17
R2
28/05/17
R3
18/06/17
R4
25/06/17
R5
2/7/17
R6
09/07/17
R7
16/07/17
Nett
1st (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 (47 DNC) 8 2 (9) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 2 12
2nd (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 (47 DNC) 4 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 3 (9) 7 14
3rd (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 3 6 (47 DNC) (11) (47 DNC) (16) 6 15
4th (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 5 (47 DNC) 6 6 (47 DNC) (11) (47 DNC) 17
5th (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Jones G 1128 12 DNF (47 DNC) 4 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 4 20
6th (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 7 4 12 (47 DNC) 23
7th (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Morgan N 1128 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 8 10 (47 DNC) 5 (47 DNC) 23
8th (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 5 11 (17) 11 27
9th (A) GP14 14059 Davies M Scott -Brown S 1128 6 10 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 15 (47 DNC) 31
10th (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 10 12 (47 DNC) 12 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 34
11th (A) OK 2125 Goodhead O   1112 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 1 1 47 DNC 49
12th (A) GP14 14110 Young D Goodhead O 1128 1 1 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 49
13th (A) OK 2135 Bradburn W   1112 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 2 47 DNC 1 50
14th (A) SOLO 5176 Woodward J   1151 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 1 (47 DNC) 2 47 DNC 50
15th (A) OK 2125 Macaulay K   1112 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 1 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 6 47 DNC 54
16th (A) GP14 13904 Warburton M Croxford J 1128 2 7 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 56
17th (A) OK 2108 Thomson S   1112 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 3 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 8 47 DNC 58
18th (A) SOLO 4312 Nichols M   1151 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 4 (47 DNC) 7 47 DNC 58
19th (A) LARK 2532 Hotchkiss T Ford V 1069 (47 DNC) 9 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 7 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 63
20th (A) GP14 13556 Temple M Patterson M 1128 (47 DNC) 13 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 5 65
21st (A) FIREFLY 3507 Hotchkiss T Hotchkiss B 1165 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 5 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 13 47 DNC 65
22nd (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 8 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 10 65
23rd (A) FIREFLY 3811 Haldine B Temple H 1165 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 9 14 47 DNC 70
24th (A) GP14 14021 Willis I Dutton K 1128 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 2 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 96
25th (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans L 1069 (47 DNC) 2 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 96
26th (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 3 97
27th (A) LARK 2529 Goss J Mackley E 1069 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 3 47 DNC 97
28th (A) GP14 13611 Edwards T Heath D 1128 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 3 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 97
29th (A) LARK 2518 Birch L ?????? 1069 (47 DNC) 3 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 97
30th (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 4 47 DNC 98
31st (A) FIREFLY 1 Bailey S Morgan F 1165 4 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 98
32nd (A) GP14 13705 Hateley A ????? 1128 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 5 47 DNC 47 DNC 99
33rd (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead O Czartolomna K 1128 (47 DNC) 5 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 99
34th (A) LARK 2526 Bradburn E Hateley O 1069 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 6 47 DNC 47 DNC 100
35th (A) LARK 2426 Czartolomna K Peterson M 1069 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 7 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 101
36th (A) GP14 13856 Watton K Watton M 1128 7 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 101
37th (A) GP14 13423 Ashworth J Rosemary 1128 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 8 102
38th (A) GP14 14018 Hodgkins R Hodgkins J 1128 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 8 47 DNC 47 DNC 102
39th (A) GP14 13938 Pugh J Temple M 1128 8 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 102
40th (A) SOLO 5707 Davies M   1151 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 9 103
41st (A) SOLO 4312 Sharpe M   1151 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 9 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 103
42nd (A) SOLO 4312 Harper R   1151 9 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 103
43rd (A) SOLO 1967 Dowell I   1151 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 10 47 DNC 104
44th (A) FIREFLY 2 Warbrick M ????? 1165 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 10 47 DNC 47 DNC 104
45th (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 (47 DNC) 11 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 105
46th (A) SOLO 4312 Williams C   1151 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 12 106

R1 - 21/05/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Goodhead O 1128 54.10 0.48.01 1
2 (A) GP14 13904 Warburton M Croxford J 1128 57.40 0.51.07 2
3 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 57.45 0.51.12 3
4 (A) FIREFLY 1 Bailey S Morgan F 1165 60.32 0.51.58 4
5 (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 58.30 0.52.36 5
6 (A) GP14 14059 Davies M Scott -Brown S 1128 60.23 0.53.32 6
7 (A) GP14 13856 Watton K Watton M 1128 61.13 0.54.16 7
8 (A) GP14 13938 Pugh J Temple M 1128 61.15 0.54.18 8
9 (A) SOLO 4312 Harper R   1151 63.15 0.54.57 9
10 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 62.55 0.55.47 10
11 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Jones G 1128 DNF   12

R2 - 28/05/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Goodhead O 1128 44.59 0.39.53 1
2 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans L 1069 46.02 0.43.04 2
3 (A) LARK 2518 Birch L ?????? 1069 47.35 0.44.31 3
4 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 47.55 0.44.49 4
5 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead O Czartolomna K 1128 51.51 0.45.58 5
6 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 51.55 0.46.02 6
7 (A) GP14 13904 Warburton M Croxford J 1128 52.48 0.46.49 7
8 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 52.50 0.46.50 8
9 (A) LARK 2532 Hotchkiss T Ford V 1069 50.48 0.47.31 9
10 (A) GP14 14059 Davies M Scott -Brown S 1128 54.02 0.47.54 10
11 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 52.25 0.49.02 11
12 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 56.05 0.49.43 12
13 (A) GP14 13556 Temple M Patterson M 1128 58.52 0.52.11 13

R3 - 18/06/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) OK 2125 Macaulay K   1112 40.38 0.36.32 1
2 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 44.01 0.39.01 2
3 (A) OK 2108 Thomson S   1112 43.33 0.39.10 3
4 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Jones G 1128 44.14 0.39.13 4
5 (A) FIREFLY 3507 Hotchkiss T Hotchkiss B 1165 45.42 0.39.14 5
6 (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 44.33 0.40.04 6
7 (A) LARK 2426 Czartolomna K Peterson M 1069 42.57 0.40.11 7
8 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Morgan N 1128 54.28 0.48.17 8
9 (A) SOLO 4312 Sharpe M   1151 66.38 0.57.54 9

R4 - 25/06/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) SOLO 5176 Woodward J   1151 50.32 0.43.54 1
2 (A) GP14 14021 Willis I Dutton K 1128 52.02 0.46.08 2
3 (A) GP14 13611 Edwards T Heath D 1128 53.01 0.47.00 3
4 (A) SOLO 4312 Nichols M   1151 54.34 0.47.24 4
5 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 51.29 0.48.10 5
6 (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 54.25 0.48.56 6
7 (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 55.54 0.49.33 7
8 (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 57.14 0.49.43 8
9 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 56.49 0.50.22 9
10 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Morgan N 1128 57.04 0.50.35 10
11 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 57.33 0.51.01 11
12 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 65.11 0.57.47 12

R5 - 2/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) OK 2125 Goodhead O   1112 49.53 0.44.52 1
2 (A) OK 2135 Bradburn W   1112 50.44 0.45.37 2
3 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 52.53 0.49.28 3
4 (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 58.31 0.51.53 4
5 (A) GP14 13705 Hateley A ????? 1128 59.35 0.52.49 5
6 (A) LARK 2526 Bradburn E Hateley O 1069 57.10 0.53.29 6
7 (A) LARK 2532 Hotchkiss T Ford V 1069 57.56 0.54.12 7
8 (A) GP14 14018 Hodgkins R Hodgkins J 1128 61.50 0.54.49 8
9 (A) FIREFLY 3811 Haldine B Temple H 1165 65.54 0.56.34 9
10 (A) FIREFLY 2 Warbrick M ????? 1165 67.44 0.58.08 10
11 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 66.35 1.02.17 11

R6 - 09/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) OK 2125 Goodhead O   1112 52.36 0.47.18 1
2 (A) SOLO 5176 Woodward J   1151 55.18 0.48.03 2
3 (A) LARK 2529 Goss J Mackley E 1069 52.33 0.49.09 3
4 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 53.59 0.50.30 4
5 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Morgan N 1128 58.57 0.52.16 5
6 (A) OK 2125 Macaulay K   1112 58.25 0.52.32 6
7 (A) SOLO 4312 Nichols M   1151 60.33 0.52.36 7
8 (A) OK 2108 Thomson S   1112 59.03 0.53.06 8
9 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 57.09 0.53.28 9
10 (A) SOLO 1967 Dowell I   1151 63.12 0.54.55 10
11 (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 61.31 0.55.19 11
12 (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 62.50 0.55.42 12
13 (A) FIREFLY 3507 Hotchkiss T Hotchkiss B 1165 65.20 0.56.05 13
14 (A) FIREFLY 3811 Haldine B Temple H 1165 65.34 0.56.17 14
15 (A) GP14 14059 Davies M Scott -Brown S 1128 63.39 0.56.26 15
16 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 64.26 0.57.07 16
17 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 61.22 0.57.24 17

R7 - 16/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) OK 2135 Bradburn W   1112 53.05 0.47.44 1
2 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 54.37 0.48.25 2
3 (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 54.51 0.49.20 3
4 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Jones G 1128 56.27 0.50.03 4
5 (A) GP14 13556 Temple M Patterson M 1128 56.35 0.50.10 5
6 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 56.40 0.50.14 6
7 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 53.51 0.50.22 7
8 (A) GP14 13423 Ashworth J Rosemary 1128 58.55 0.52.14 8
9 (A) SOLO 5707 Davies M   1151 60.17 0.52.22 9
10 (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 61.07 0.53.06 10
11 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 57.53 0.54.09 11
12 (A) SOLO 4312 Williams C   1151 63.12 0.54.55 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com