event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

SUMMER CLASS A 2017

Preliminary Results

(A) FIREFLY Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R6
09/07/17
R7
16/07/17
Nett
1st 3507 (A) FIREFLY Hotchkiss T Hateley O 1165 1 2 DNC 3

(A) GP14 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
21/5/17
R2
28/5/17
R3
18/06/17
R4
25/06/17
R5
2/7/17
R6
09/07/17
R7
16/07/17
Nett
1st 14110 (A) GP14 Young D Goodhead O 1128 1 2 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 1 (3) 4
2nd 14139 (A) GP14 Fleming D Young S 1128 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 4 1 3 (20 DNC) 8
3rd 14051 (A) GP14 Beddow C Evans M 1128 (9 DNF) (4) (4) 2 (20 DNC) 4 2 8
4th 14028 (A) GP14 Edge J Edge K 1128 (6) (20 DNC) 2 (6) 4 2 (6) 8
5th 13705 (A) GP14 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 (7) (6) 3 1 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 5 9
6th 12627 (A) GP14 Jones C Waymont B 1128 3 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (9 DNF) 5 (20 DNC) 9 DNF 17
7th 14059 (A) GP14 Davies M Davies E 1128 (20 DNC) 3 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 5 20 DNC 28
8th 13566 (A) GP14 Temple M Patterson M 1128 (20 DNC) 7 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 2 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 29
9th 13423 (A) GP14 Ashworth J Rosemary 1128 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 3 20 DNC 7 30
10th 14018 (A) GP14 Morgan D Morgan N 1128 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 5 5 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 30
11th 13938 (A) GP14 Pugh J Temple M 1128 5 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 7 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 32
12th 12212 (A) GP14 Senior M Senior L 1128 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 1 41
13th 14110 (A) GP14 Hateley A Hateley B 1128 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 1 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 41
14th 14027 (A) GP14 Goodhead O Bailey S 1128 (20 DNC) 1 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 41
15th 13856 (A) GP14 Whittaker M Whittaker M 1128 2 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 42
16th 13611 (A) GP14 Edwards T Heath D 1128 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 3 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 43
17th 14027 (A) GP14 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 4 44
18th 14059 (A) GP14 Davies M Warburton M 1128 4 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 44
19th 13904 (A) GP14 Warburton M Waymont B 1128 (20 DNC) 5 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 45

(A) LARK Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
21/5/17
R2
28/5/17
R3
18/06/17
R4
25/06/17
R5
2/7/17
R6
09/07/17
R7
16/07/17
Nett
1st 2468 (A) LARK Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 1 3 1 5
2nd 2508 (A) LARK Baker S Baker L 1069 2 (3) 1 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 3 6
3rd 2532 (A) LARK Hotchkiss T Ford V 1069 1 (5) (16 DNC) 4 4 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 9
4th 2493 (A) LARK Alexander R Dawson C 1069 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 3 (16 DNC) 4 4 11
5th 2524 (A) LARK Owen M Hartness L 1069 (16 DNC) 6 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 5 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 27
6th 2525 (A) LARK Billington J Billington S 1069 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 1 16 DNC 33
7th 2499 (A) LARK Nichols M Waymont C 1069 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 1 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 33
8th 2526 (A) LARK Evans M Evans H 1069 (16 DNC) 1 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 33
9th 2518 (A) LARK Jakeman R Birch L 1069 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 2 34
10th 2529 (A) LARK Goss J Mackley E 1069 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 2 16 DNC 34
11th 2526 (A) LARK Bradburn E Morgan F 1069 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 2 16 DNC 16 DNC 34
12th 2231 (A) LARK Hunt J Hunt S 1069 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 2 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 34
13th 2518 (A) LARK Birch L Waymont C 1069 (16 DNC) 2 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 34
14th 2518 (A) LARK Jakeman D Birch L 1069 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 3 16 DNC 16 DNC 35
15th 2468 (A) LARK Czartolomna K Hatfield A 1069 (16 DNC) 4 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 36

(A) OK Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
21/5/17
R2
28/5/17
R3
18/06/17
R4
25/06/17
R5
2/7/17
R6
09/07/17
R7
16/07/17
Nett
1st 2092 (A) OK Blocksidge J   1112 2 DNF (7 DNC) 1 1 (3) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 4
2nd 2125 (A) OK Goodhead O   1112 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 1 1 7 DNC 9
3rd 2135 (A) OK Bradburn W   1112 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 2 7 DNC 1 10
4th 2185 (A) OK Bradburn E   1112 (7 DNC) 1 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 15
5th 2128 (A) OK Stewart A   1112 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 16
6th 2135 (A) OK Macaulay K   1112 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 2 7 DNC 16

(A) SOLO Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
21/5/17
R2
28/5/17
R3
18/06/17
R4
25/06/17
R5
2/7/17
R6
09/07/17
R7
16/07/17
Nett
1st 5051 (A) SOLO Bower G   1151 (8 DNC) (2) 1 (2) 1 (8 DNC) 1 3
2nd 4974 (A) SOLO Goodhead P   1151 1 1 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 10
3rd 3576 (A) SOLO Davies M   1151 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 2 8 DNC 2 12
4th 5176 (A) SOLO Woodward J   1151 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 1 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 17
5th 4123 (A) SOLO Nichols M   1151 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 2 DNF 8 DNC 18
6th 3785 (A) SOLO Sharpe M   1151 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 2 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 18
7th 4352 (A) SOLO Williams C   1151 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 3 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 19



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com