event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

PETER WAINE TROPHY 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Name CrewName Rating R1
06/04/15
R2
06/04/15
R3
06/04/15
R4
29/5/17
R5
29/5/17
R6
29/5/17
Nett
1st 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1323 5 (22 DNF) 3 1 1 1 11
2nd 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1269 (7) 3 2 6 2 2 15
3rd 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1205 1 1 1 12 (14) 3 18
4th 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1185 6 2 (22 DNC) 10 5 22 DNF 45
5th 14119 (G) Hicklin M Ramadhar H 1119 4 5 (22 DNC) 7 10 22 DNC 48
6th 2468 (L) Bailey S Czartolomna K 1078 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 2 3 6 55
7th 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1194 3 (22 DNS) 22 DNC 22 DNC 4 5 56
8th 233 (L) White C Booth N 1017 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 4 6 4 58
9th 2426 (L) Waymont C Bailey S 1069 10 4 4 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 62
10th 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1179 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 8 13 7 72
11th 2185 (K) Bradburn E   1075 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 5 8 22 DNC 79
12th 14193 (G) Barnfield P Crossley T 1266 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 9 7 22 DNC 82
13th 5707 (S) Davies M   1256 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 12 11 22 DNC 89
14th 13778 (G) Hicklin R Hicklin J 1183 2 (22 DNF) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 90
15th 14018 (G) Morgan D Hodgekins D 1193 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 13 12 22 DNC 91
16th 14110 (G) Young D Davies E 1083 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 4 22 DNF 22 DNC 92
17th 13938 (G) Pugh J Pugh J 1223 8 (22 DNS) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 96
18th 2508 (L) Baker S Baker L 1122 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 9 22 DNC 97
19th 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1155 9 (22 DNS) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 97
20th 4352 (S) Williams C   1255 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 14 22 DNF 22 DNC 102
21st 245 (K) Croxford J   1157 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 15 22 DNF 103

R1 - 06/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Helm Name CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1205 50.46 0.42.08 1
2 13778 (G) Hicklin R Hicklin J 1183 50.33 0.42.44 2
3 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1194 51.27 0.43.05 3
4 14119 (G) Hicklin M Ramadhar H 1119 49.00 0.43.47 4
5 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1323 60.16 0.45.33 5
6 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1185 55.00 0.46.25 6
7 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1269 59.40 0.47.01 7
8 13938 (G) Pugh J Pugh J 1223 59.34 0.48.42 8
9 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1155 57.02 0.49.23 9
10 2426 (L) Waymont C Bailey S 1069 62.00 0.58.00 10

R2 - 06/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Helm Name CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1205 53.49 0.44.40 1
2 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1185 61.21 0.51.46 2
3 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1269 68.36 0.54.03 3
4 2426 (L) Waymont C Bailey S 1218 67.16 0.55.14 4
5 14119 (G) Hicklin M Ramadhar H 1119 67.26 1.00.16 5
6 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1323 DNF   22
6 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1194 DNS   22
6 13778 (G) Hicklin R Hicklin J 1183 DNF   22
6 13938 (G) Pugh J Pugh J 1223 DNS   22
6 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1155 DNS   22

R3 - 06/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Helm Name CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1205 51.02 0.42.21 1
2 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1269 54.14 0.42.44 2
3 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1323 56.37 0.42.48 3
4 2426 (L) Waymont C Bailey S 1256 54.01 0.43.00 4

R4 - 29/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 20/01/06
Rank SailNo Helm Name CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1332 73.30 0.55.11 1
2 2468 (L) Bailey S Czartolomna K 1090 61.08 0.56.05 2
3 233 (L) White C Booth N 1013 58.29 0.57.44 4
3 14110 (G) Young D Davies E 1090 62.56 0.57.44 4
5 2185 (K) Bradburn E   1079 62.26 0.57.52 5
6 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1269 73.55 0.58.15 6
7 14119 (G) Hicklin M Ramadhar H 1119 65.28 0.58.30 7
8 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1090 64.57 0.59.35 8
9 14193 (G) Barnfield P Crossley T 1266 76.06 1.00.07 9
10 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1209 74.07 1.01.18 10
11 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1175 72.29 1.01.41 12
11 5707 (S) Davies M   1256 77.29 1.01.41 12
13 14018 (G) Morgan D Hodgekins D 1203 74.36 1.02.01 13
14 4352 (S) Williams C   1255 80.07 1.03.50 14

R5 - 29/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 20/01/06
Rank SailNo Helm Name CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1332 60.05 0.45.06 1
2 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1269 58.41 0.46.15 2
3 2468 (L) Bailey S Czartolomna K 1090 50.43 0.46.32 3
4 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1194 56.49 0.47.35 4
5 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1209 57.39 0.47.41 5
6 233 (L) White C Booth N 1013 48.33 0.47.56 6
7 14193 (G) Barnfield P Crossley T 1266 61.12 0.48.20 7
8 2185 (K) Bradburn E   1079 52.20 0.48.30 8
9 2508 (L) Baker S Baker L 1124 55.53 0.49.43 9
10 14119 (G) Hicklin M Ramadhar H 1119 55.54 0.49.57 10
11 5707 (S) Davies M   1256 62.59 0.50.09 11
12 14018 (G) Morgan D Hodgekins D 1203 61.28 0.51.06 12
13 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1090 55.51 0.51.14 13
14 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1175 61.08 0.52.02 14
15 245 (K) Croxford J   1157 61.09 0.52.51 15
16 14110 (G) Young D Davies E 1090 DNF   22
16 4352 (S) Williams C   1255 DNF   22

R6 - 29/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 20/01/06
Rank SailNo Helm Name CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1332 51.12 0.38.26 1
2 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1269 51.40 0.40.43 2
3 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1175 49.00 0.41.42 3
4 233 (L) White C Booth N 1013 42.43 0.42.10 4
5 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1194 50.25 0.42.14 5
6 2468 (L) Bailey S Czartolomna K 1090 46.08 0.42.19 6
7 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1090 47.17 0.43.23 7
8 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1209 DNF   22
8 245 (K) Croxford J   1157 DNF   22



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com