event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

ICICLE AM PH 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class/Helm CrewName PY R1
15/1/17
R2
22/1/17
R3
29/1/17
R4
5/2/17
R5
12/2/17
R6
19.2/17
R7
26/2/17
Nett
1st 13904 (G) Warburton C Croxford J 1168 (44) (44) (44) 1 1 1 (44) 3
2nd 14153 (G) Barnfield P Crossley T 1273 2 (44) (44) (44) 2 8 (44) 12
3rd 5176 (S) Woodward J   1092 (44) (44) (44) 7 (44) 4 4 15
4th 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1191 3 (44) (44) (9) 8 (11) 5 16
5th 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1179 (44) 2 (12) (44) 12 3 (16) 17
6th 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1180 7 5 (44) (8) 5 (9) (44) 17
7th 2525 (L) Billington J Booth N 1027 (12) (6) 5 6 6 (17) (7) 17
8th 14097 (G) Edwards T Heath D 1139 4 (44) 14 (44) (44) (44) 1 19
9th 14018 (G) Morgan D Hodgkins R 1198 (44) (44) (10) (18) 4 7 8 19
10th 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1339 (44) 1 3 (17) (44) (18) 16 20
11th 3696 (S) Bottomley P   1208 9 3 (44) (12) 10 (12) (44) 22
12th 2116 (K) Bradburn W   1104 (44) 8 2 13 (18) (44) (16) 23
13th 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1073 (13) 11 (18) (44) 7 6 (16) 24
14th 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1184 (44) (44) (13) 2 13 (44) 11 26
15th 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1228 (44) (44) 7 11 9 (13) (44) 27
16th 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1133 17 (44) (44) 3 11 (44) (44) 31
17th 2489 (L) Macaulay K Goodhead O 1052 5 10 16 (44) (44) (44) (44) 31
18th 13423 (G) Ashworth J Sharp M 1233 (44) 9 (44) (44) (44) 16 9 34
19th 2499 (L) Nichols M Waymont C 1118 (44) (44) 15 16 (18) 15 (44) 46
DNQ 2529 (L) Senior M Senior L 1027 (44) (44) (44) 5 (44) 44 3 52
DNQ 14110 (G) Young D Ford V 1088 10 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 2 56
DNQ 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1160 (44) (44) 4 10 (44) (44) 44 58
DNQ 13778 (G) Hicklin R Hicklin J 1184 6 (44) 11 (44) (44) (44) 44 61
DNQ 2116 (K) Bradburn E   1071 17 (44) (44) (44) 3 (44) 44 64
DNQ 5051 (S) Bower G   1204 (44) (44) 8 14 (44) (44) 44 66
DNQ 2426 (L) Czartolomna K Peterson M 1233 (44) (44) (44) 4 18 (44) 44 66
DNQ 3576 (S) Davies M   1266 (44) (44) 9 15 (44) (44) 44 68
DNQ 2261 (L) Goss J Mackley 1036 (44) (44) 1 (44) (44) 44 44 89
DNQ 4270 (S) Whaton D   1382 1 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 44 89
DNQ 253 (L) White C Booth N 1019 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 2 44 90
DNQ 3574 (S) Owen M   1257 (44) 4 (44) (44) (44) 44 44 92
DNQ 4974 (S) Goodhead P   1141 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 5 44 93
DNQ 14027 (G) Goodhead O Goodhead N 1148 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 44 6 94
DNQ 2124 (K) Croxford W   1112 (44) (44) 6 (44) (44) 44 44 94
DNQ 14097 (G) Owen P Heath D 1113 (44) 7 (44) (44) (44) 44 44 95
DNQ 13417 (G) Senior M Senior L 1068 8 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 44 96
DNQ 13904 (G) Warburton M Croxford J 1163 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 44 10 98
DNQ 5434 (S) Finney S   1156 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 11 44 99
DNQ 14167 (G) Cook C Evans M 1145 11 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 44 99
DNQ 11 (K) Hunt J   1036 14 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 44 102
DNQ 2116 (K) Thomson S   1139 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 14 44 102
DNQ 2532 (L) Hotchkiss T Ford V 1077 (44) (44) (44) (44) 14 44 44 102
DNQ 14167 (G) Taylor T Akandi A 1179 (44) (44) 17 (44) (44) 44 44 105

R1 - 15/1/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.36.00
Rank SailNo Class/Helm CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4270 (S) Whaton D   1382 1.04.26 0.46.37 1
2 14153 (G) Barnfield P Crossley T 1273 1.02.09 0.48.49 2
3 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1191 0.59.03 0.49.35 3
4 14097 (G) Edwards T Heath D 1139 0.56.47 0.49.51 4
5 2489 (L) Macaulay K Goodhead O 1052 0.52.39 0.50.03 5
6 13778 (G) Hicklin R Hicklin J 1184 0.59.24 0.50.10 6
7 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1180 0.59.52 0.50.44 7
8 13417 (G) Senior M Senior L 1068 0.54.16 0.50.49 8
9 3696 (S) Bottomley P   1208 1.01.37 0.51.00 9
10 14110 (G) Young D Ford V 1088 0.55.47 0.51.16 10
11 14167 (G) Cook C Evans M 1145 0.59.14 0.51.44 11
12 2525 (L) Billington J Booth N 1027 0.53.43 0.52.18 12
13 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1073 0.56.41 0.52.50 13
14 11 (K) Hunt J   1036 0.56.37 0.54.39 14
15 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1133 DNF   17
15 2116 (K) Bradburn E   1071 RAF   17

R2 - 22/1/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class/Helm CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1339 64.59 0.48.32 1
2 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1179 57.35 0.48.50 2
3 3696 (S) Bottomley P   1208 60.46 0.50.18 3
4 3574 (S) Owen M   1257 63.15 0.50.19 4
5 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1180 59.25 0.50.21 5
6 2525 (L) Billington J Booth N 1027 51.45 0.50.23 6
7 14097 (G) Owen P Heath D 1113 57.19 0.51.30 7
8 2116 (K) Bradburn W   1104 57.18 0.51.54 8
9 13423 (G) Ashworth J Sharp M 1233 64.44 0.52.30 9
10 2489 (L) Macaulay K Goodhead O 1052 56.58 0.54.09 10
11 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1073 58.41 0.54.41 11

R3 - 29/1/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class/Helm CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2261 (L) Goss J Mackley 1036 42.15 0.40.47 1
2 2116 (K) Bradburn W   1104 45.22 0.41.06 2
3 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1339 55.12 0.41.13 3
4 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1160 48.37 0.41.55 4
5 2525 (L) Billington J Booth N 1027 43.57 0.42.48 5
6 2124 (K) Croxford W   1112 47.46 0.42.57 6
7 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1228 53.14 0.43.21 7
8 5051 (S) Bower G   1204 52.19 0.43.27 8
9 3576 (S) Davies M   1266 55.46 0.44.03 9
10 14018 (G) Morgan D Hodgkins R 1198 53.17 0.44.29 10
11 13778 (G) Hicklin R Hicklin J 1184 52.57 0.44.43 11
12 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1179 53.05 0.45.01 12
13 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1184 53.53 0.45.31 13
14 14097 (G) Edwards T Heath D 1139 51.52 0.45.32 14
15 2499 (L) Nichols M Waymont C 1118 51.00 0.45.37 15
16 2489 (L) Macaulay K Goodhead O 1052 48.56 0.46.31 16
17 14167 (G) Taylor T Akandi A 1179 56.29 0.47.54 17
18 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1073 51,48 1:19:58 18

R4 - 5/2/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class/Helm CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13904 (G) Warburton C Croxford J 1168 54.44 0.46.52 1
2 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1182 55.51 0.47.15 2
3 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1131 54.00 0.47.45 3
4 2426 (L) Czartolomna K Peterson M 1233 60.04 0.48.43 4
5 2529 (L) Senior M Senior L 1027 50.20 0.49.01 5
6 2525 (L) Billington J Booth N 1027 50.29 0.49.09 6
7 5176 (S) Woodward J   1092 53.53 0.49.21 7
8 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1183 58.30 0.49.27 8
9 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1191 59.05 0.49.36 9
10 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1160 57.35 0.49.38 10
11 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1230 61.20 0.49.52 11
12 3696 (S) Bottomley P   1207 60.25 0.50.03 12
13 2116 (K) Bradburn W   1104 55.39 0.50.24 13
14 5051 (S) Bower G   1197 60.58 0.50.56 14
15 3576 (S) Davies M   1256 64.20 0.51.13 15
16 2499 (L) Nichols M Waymont C 1117 57.58 0.51.54 16
17 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1332 71.10 0.53.26 17
18 14018 (G) Morgan D Hodgkins R 1199 65.55 0.54.59 18

R5 - 12/2/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class/Helm CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13904 (G) Warburton C Croxford J 1168 58.48 0.50.21 1
2 14153 (G) Barnfield P Crossley T 1272 65.06 0.51.11 2
3 2116 (K) Bradburn E   1071 55.10 0.51.31 3
4 14018 (G) Morgan D Hodgkins R 1199 63.04 0.52.36 4
5 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1183 63.50 0.53.58 5
6 2525 (L) Billington J Booth N 1027 55.59 0.54.31 6
7 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1077 58.52 0.54.39 7
8 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1191 65.10 0.54.43 8
9 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1230 67.30 0.54.53 9
10 3696 (S) Bottomley P   1207 67.54 0.56.15 10
11 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1131 63.53 0.56.29 11
12 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1182 67.31 0.57.07 12
13 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1182 68.30 0.57.57 13
14 2532 (L) Hotchkiss T Ford V 1077 62.26 0.57.58 14
15 2116 (K) Bradburn W   1104 DNF   18
15 2499 (L) Nichols M Waymont C 1117 DNF   18
15 2426 (L) Czartolomna K Peterson M 1233 DNF   18

R6 - 19.2/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class/Helm CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13904 (G) Warburton C Croxford J 1168 58.34 0.50.09 1
2 253 (L) White C Booth N 1019 53.33 0.52.33 2
3 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1182 63.02 0.53.20 3
4 5176 (S) Woodward J   1092 58.17 0.53.22 4
5 4974 (S) Goodhead P   1141 61.01 0.53.29 5
6 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1077 57.45 0.53.37 6
7 14018 (G) Morgan D Hodgkins R 1199 64.19 0.53.39 7
8 14153 (G) Barnfield P Crossley T 1272 68.24 0.53.46 8
9 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1183 63.38 0.53.47 9
10 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1191 64.52 0.54.28 11
10 5434 (S) Finney S   1156 62.58 0.54.28 11
12 3696 (S) Bottomley P   1207 65.46 0.54.29 12
13 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1230 67.07 0.54.34 13
14 2116 (K) Thomson S   1139 62.18 0.54.42 14
15 2499 (L) Nichols M Waymont C 1117 61.43 0.55.15 15
16 13423 (G) Ashworth J Sharp M 1233 68.20 0.55.25 16
17 2525 (L) Billington J Booth N 1027 57.10 0.55.40 17
18 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1332 74.35 0.56.00 18

R7 - 26/2/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class/Helm CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 14097 (G) Edwards T Heath D 1135 58.54 0.51.54 1
2 14110 (G) Young D Ford V 1088 56.56 0.52.20 2
3 2529 (L) Senior M Senior L 1027 55.03 0.53.36 3
4 5176 (S) Woodward J   1092 58.50 0.53.53 4
5 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1191 64.36 0.54.14 5
6 14027 (G) Goodhead O Goodhead N 1148 62.24 0.54.21 6
7 2525 (L) Billington J Booth N 1027 56.13 0.54.44 7
8 14018 (G) Morgan D Hodgkins R 1199 66.02 0.55.04 8
9 13423 (G) Ashworth J Sharp M 1233 68.20 0.55.25 9
10 13904 (G) Warburton M Croxford J 1163 65.33 0.56.22 10
11 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1182 68.20 0.57.49 11
12 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1182 DNF   16
12 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1332 DNF   16
12 2116 (K) Bradburn W   1104 DNF   16
12 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1077 DNF   16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com