event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

FROSTBITE AM PY 2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
3/9/17
R2
10/9/17
R3
17/9/17
R4
24/9/17
R5
01/10/17
R6
15/10/17
R7
22/10/17
R8
29/10/17
R9
12/11/17
R10
1911/17
Nett
1st (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Morgan F 1128 (47) (47) (47) 5 2 (47) 2 6 (47) 7 22
2nd (A) GP14 13423 Ashworth J Woodward J 1128 5 4 (47) (9) 5 (7) 4 (9) 4 (10) 22
3rd (A) OK 2135 Bradburn W   1112 (16) 1 3 (47) (47) (47) (47) 5 15 9 33
4th (A) FIREFLY 3811 Haldane T Haldane M 1165 (47) (47) 10 12 4 6 (47) (47) (47) 6 38
5th (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 (47) 5 12 (47) 10 11 (47) (47) 8 (16) 46
6th (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 11 (47) (16) 7 (12) (47) (47) 11 7 11 47
7th (A) SOLO 4312 Nichols M   1151 (47) 3 6 8 8 (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 72
8th (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 (47) (47) (47) (47) 3 (47) 47 15 5 3 73
9th (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 (47) 2 8 3 (47) (47) (47) (47) 15 47 75
10th (A) OK 2108 Thomson S   1112 16 (47) (47) (47) (47) 3 (47) 8 2 47 76
11th (A) SOLO 55051 Bower G   1151 (47) (47) 7 11 6 (47) (47) 12 (47) 47 83
12th (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 7 (47) 14 (47) (47) (47) 5 (47) 15 47 88
13th (A) SOLO 3576 Davies M   1151 (47) (47) (47) 10 (47) 10 (47) 14 10 47 91
14th (A) GP14 14110 Young D ????? 1128 1 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 1 5 101
15th (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 (47) (47) (47) 2 (47) 5 (47) 47 47 1 102
16th (A) LARK 2464 Warburton C Taylor L 1069 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 2 3 3 47 47 102
17th (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Martin C 1069 (47) (47) 4 (47) (47) 1 (47) 47 47 8 107
18th (A) SOLO 3574 Sharpe M   1151 (47) (47) (47) 16 (47) 13 (47) 18 47 16 110
19th (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Jones G 1128 9 7 9 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 119
20th (A) OK 2092 BLocksidge J   1112 (47) (47) 11 6 (47) (47) (47) 10 47 47 121
21st (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 (47) (47) (47) (47) 7 (47) 47 47 9 13 123
22nd (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 8 47 47 15 12 129
23rd (A) LARK 253 White C Taylor Z 1069 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 4 1 47 47 47 146
24th (A) LARK 2489 Macaulay K Goodhead O 1069 4 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 3 47 148
25th (A) SOLO 5434 Finney S   1151 (47) (47) (47) 4 (47) (47) 47 7 47 47 152
26th (A) GP14 13611 Croxford W Croxford D 1128 6 (47) 5 (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 47 152
27th (A) LARK 2532 Hotchkiss T Temple T 1069 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 13 47 4 158
28th (A) GP14 13904 Warburton M Trott G 1128 12 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 6 47 159
29th (A) SOLO 5176 Woodward J   1151 (47) (47) 18 (47) (47) (47) 47 1 47 47 160
30th (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 13 (47) 13 (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 47 167
31st (A) GP14 13893 Fairhurst P Fitzpatrick A 1128 (47) (47) (47) 13 (47) (47) 47 16 47 47 170
32nd (A) GP14 14110 Kearney R Bradburn E 1128 (47) (47) (47) (47) 1 (47) 47 47 47 47 189
33rd (A) GP14 14021 Willis I Dutton K 1128 (47) (47) (47) 1 (47) (47) 47 47 47 47 189
34th (A) LARK 2526 Bradburn E Evans H 1069 (47) (47) 1 (47) (47) (47) 47 47 47 47 189
35th (A) OK 2125 Goodhead N   1112 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 47 47 2 190
36th (A) OK 2124 Croxford W   1112 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 2 47 47 190
37th (A) LARK 2529 Goss J Mackley F 1069 (47) (47) 2 (47) (47) (47) 47 47 47 47 190
38th (A) GP14 13427 Jones G Hicklin M 1128 2 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 47 47 190
39th (A) GP14 14051 Cook C Evans M 1128 3 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 47 47 191
40th (A) GP14 14097 Edwards T Heath D 1128 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 4 47 47 192
41st (A) GP14 13856 Whittaker M Whittaker M 1128 8 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 47 47 196
42nd (A) SOLO 3544 Harper R   1151 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 9 47 47 47 47 197
43rd (A) LARK 2426 Czartolomna K Peterson M 1069 (47) (47) (47) (47) 9 (47) 47 47 47 47 197
44th (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Waymont C 1128 10 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 47 47 198
45th (A) GP14 14141 Elkington T Warbrick M 1128 (47) (47) (47) 14 (47) (47) 47 47 47 47 202
46th (A) GP14 14059 Davies M Scott-Brown S 1128 (47) (47) 15 (47) (47) (47) 47 47 47 47 203

R1 - 3/9/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 14110 Young D ????? 1128 59.42 0.52.56 1
2 (A) GP14 13427 Jones G Hicklin M 1128 60.58 0.54.03 2
3 (A) GP14 14051 Cook C Evans M 1128 63.28 0.56.16 3
4 (A) LARK 2489 Macaulay K Goodhead O 1069 61.45 0.57.46 4
5 (A) GP14 13423 Ashworth J Woodward J 1128 65.33 0.58.07 5
6 (A) GP14 13611 Croxford W Croxford D 1128 66.09 0.58.39 6
7 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 66.53 0.59.18 7
8 (A) GP14 13856 Whittaker M Whittaker M 1128 68.03 1.00.20 8
9 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Jones G 1128 69.30 1.01.37 9
10 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Waymont C 1128 69.33 1.01.39 10
11 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 70.05 1.02.08 11
12 (A) GP14 13904 Warburton M Trott G 1128 71.15 1.03.10 12
13 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 76.53 1.08.10 13
14 (A) OK 2135 Bradburn W   1112 DNF   16
14 (A) OK 2108 Thomson S   1112 DNF   16

R2 - 10/9/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) OK 2135 Bradburn W   1112 59.26 0.53.27 1
2 (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 60.44 0.54.37 2
3 (A) SOLO 4312 Nichols M   1151 66.32 0.57.48 3
4 (A) GP14 13423 Ashworth J Woodward J 1128 66.04 0.58.34 4
5 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 62.47 0.58.44 5
6 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Jones G 1128 DNF   7

R3 - 17/9/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2526 Bradburn E Evans H 1069 50.33 0.47.17 1
2 (A) LARK 2529 Goss J Mackley F 1069 53.15 0.49.49 2
3 (A) OK 2135 Bradburn W   1112 55.35 0.49.59 3
4 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Martin C 1069 55.41 0.52.05 4
5 (A) GP14 13611 Croxford W Croxford D 1128 62.09 0.55.06 5
6 (A) SOLO 4312 Nichols M   1151 64.49 0.56.19 6
7 (A) SOLO 55051 Bower G   1151 65.16 0.56.42 7
8 (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 63.05 0.56.44 8
9 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Jones G 1128 64.15 0.56.58 9
10 (A) FIREFLY 3811 Haldane T Haldane M 1165 66.32 0.57.07 10
11 (A) OK 2092 BLocksidge J   1112 64.58 0.58.25 11
12 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 62.44 0.58.41 12
13 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 66.14 0.58.43 13
14 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 66.26 0.58.54 14
15 (A) GP14 14059 Davies M Scott-Brown S 1128 67.01 0.59.25 15
16 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 67.41 1.00.00 16
17 (A) SOLO 5176 Woodward J   1151 DNF   18

R4 - 24/9/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 14021 Willis I Dutton K 1128 55.40 0.49.21 1
2 (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 56.52 0.50.25 2
3 (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 57.37 0.51.49 3
4 (A) SOLO 5434 Finney S   1151 60.01 0.52.09 4
5 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Morgan F 1128 59.59 0.53.11 5
6 (A) OK 2092 BLocksidge J   1112 59.58 0.53.56 6
7 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 62.15 0.55.11 7
8 (A) SOLO 4312 Nichols M   1151 64.40 0.56.11 8
9 (A) GP14 13423 Ashworth J Woodward J 1128 64.32 0.57.13 9
10 (A) SOLO 3576 Davies M   1151 66.17 0.57.35 10
11 (A) SOLO 55051 Bower G   1151 66.46 0.58.00 11
12 (A) FIREFLY 3811 Haldane T Haldane M 1165 68.06 0.58.27 12
13 (A) GP14 13893 Fairhurst P Fitzpatrick A 1128 66.02 0.58.32 13
14 (A) GP14 14141 Elkington T Warbrick M 1128 67.50 1.00.08 14
15 (A) SOLO 3574 Sharpe M   1151 DNF   16

R5 - 01/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 14110 Kearney R Bradburn E 1128 47.23 0.42.00 1
2 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Morgan F 1128 51.28 0.45.38 2
3 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 52.14 0.46.18 3
4 (A) FIREFLY 3811 Haldane T Haldane M 1165 54.24 0.46.42 4
5 (A) GP14 13423 Ashworth J Woodward J 1128 52.47 0.46.48 5
6 (A) SOLO 55051 Bower G   1151 56.12 0.48.50 6
7 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 55.27 0.51.52 7
8 (A) SOLO 4312 Nichols M   1151 60.03 0.52.10 8
9 (A) LARK 2426 Czartolomna K Peterson M 1069 57.44 0.54.00 9
10 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 59.32 0.55.41 10
11 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 DNF   12

R6 - 15/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Martin C 1069 52.13 0.48.51 1
2 (A) LARK 2464 Warburton C Taylor L 1069 54.27 0.50.56 2
3 (A) OK 2108 Thomson S   1112 58.20 0.52.27 3
4 (A) LARK 253 White C Taylor Z 1069 56.38 0.52.59 4
5 (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 60.48 0.53.54 5
6 (A) FIREFLY 3811 Haldane T Haldane M 1165 63.00 0.54.05 6
7 (A) GP14 13423 Ashworth J Woodward J 1128 61.18 0.54.21 7
8 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 58.16 0.54.30 8
9 (A) SOLO 3544 Harper R   1151 63.56 0.55.33 9
10 (A) SOLO 3576 Davies M   1151 65.09 0.56.36 10
11 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 62.52 0.58.49 11
12 (A) SOLO 3574 Sharpe M   1151 DNF   13

R7 - 22/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 253 White C Taylor Z 1069 49.19 0.46.08 1
2 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Morgan F 1128 61.25 0.54.27 2
3 (A) LARK 2464 Warburton C Taylor L 1069 62.47 0.58.44 3
4 (A) GP14 13423 Ashworth J Woodward J 1128 68.33 1.00.46 4
5 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 73.50 1.05.27 5

R8 - 29/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) SOLO 5176 Woodward J   1151 59.48 0.51.57 1
2 (A) OK 2124 Croxford W   1112 58.18 0.52.26 2
3 (A) LARK 2464 Warburton C Taylor L 1069 56.39 0.53.00 3
4 (A) GP14 14097 Edwards T Heath D 1128 62.58 0.55.49 4
5 (A) OK 2135 Bradburn W   1112 62.38 0.56.19 5
6 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Morgan F 1128 64.14 0.56.57 6
7 (A) SOLO 5434 Finney S   1151 65.48 0.57.10 7
8 (A) OK 2108 Thomson S   1112 64.30 0.58.00 8
9 (A) GP14 13423 Ashworth J Woodward J 1128 66.00 0.58.31 9
10 (A) OK 2092 BLocksidge J   1112 65.21 0.58.46 10
11 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 66.21 0.58.49 11
12 (A) SOLO 55051 Bower G   1151 69.14 1.00.09 12
13 (A) LARK 2532 Hotchkiss T Temple T 1069 64.38 1.00.28 13
14 (A) SOLO 3576 Davies M   1151 70.50 1.01.32 14
15 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 69.54 1.01.58 15
16 (A) GP14 13893 Fairhurst P Fitzpatrick A 1128 69.55 1.01.59 16
17 (A) SOLO 3574 Sharpe M   1151 DNF   18

R9 - 12/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 14110 Young D ????? 1128 55.11 0.48.55 1
2 (A) OK 2108 Thomson S   1112 57.41 0.51.52 2
3 (A) LARK 2489 Macaulay K Goodhead O 1069 56.06 0.52.29 3
4 (A) GP14 13423 Ashworth J Woodward J 1128 59.16 0.52.32 4
5 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 59.32 0.52.47 5
6 (A) GP14 13904 Warburton M Trott G 1128 62.36 0.55.30 6
7 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 65.15 0.57.51 7
8 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 62.43 0.58.40 8
9 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 64.04 0.59.56 9
10 (A) SOLO 3576 Davies M   1151 71.43 1.02.18 10
11 (A) OK 2135 Bradburn W   1112 DNF   15
11 (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 DNF   15
11 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 DNF   15
11 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 DNF   15

R10 - 1911/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 55.42 0.49.23 1
2 (A) OK 2125 Goodhead N   1112 55.20 0.49.46 2
3 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 56.59 0.50.31 3
4 (A) LARK 2532 Hotchkiss T Temple T 1069 55.31 0.51.56 4
5 (A) GP14 14110 Young D ????? 1128 58.46 0.52.06 5
6 (A) FIREFLY 3811 Haldane T Haldane M 1165 60.49 0.52.12 6
7 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Morgan F 1128 59.07 0.52.25 7
8 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Martin C 1069 57.02 0.53.21 8
9 (A) OK 2135 Bradburn W   1112 59.27 0.53.28 9
10 (A) GP14 13423 Ashworth J Woodward J 1128 60.58 0.54.03 10
11 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 61.16 0.54.19 11
12 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 58.26 0.54.40 12
13 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 59.47 0.55.55 13
14 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 DNF   16
14 (A) SOLO 3574 Sharpe M   1151 DNF   16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/