event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

FROSTBITE AM PH 2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
3/9/17
R2
10/9/17
R3
17/9/17
R4
24/9/17
R5
01/10/17
R6
15/10/17
R7
22/10/17
R8
29/10/17
R9
12/11/17
R10
19/11/17
Nett
1st 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 2 2 (47) (8) 1 1 (3) (3) 1 (5) 7
2nd 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 4 (47) (6) 2 (12) (47) (47) 1 5 2 14
3rd 14018 (G) Morgan D Morgan F 1214 (47) (47) (47) 3 2 (47) 2 4 (47) 4 15
4th 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1170 (47) 3 7 (47) 10 9 (47) (47) 8 (16) 37
5th 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 (16) 4 2 (47) (47) (47) (47) 15 15 13 49
6th 3811 (F) Haldane T Haldane M 1169 (47) (47) 16 13 6 10 (47) (47) (47) 10 55
7th 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1166 (47) (47) (47) (47) 4 (47) 47 16 4 6 77
8th 2128 (K) Stewart A   1152 (47) 1 11 4 (47) (47) (47) (47) 15 47 78
9th 55051 (S) Bower G   1231 (47) (47) 5 12 5 (47) (47) 11 (47) 47 80
10th 4312 (S) Nichols M   1198 (47) 5 9 11 9 (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 81
11th 5707 (S) Davies M   1261 (47) (47) (47) 9 (47) 6 (47) 10 10 47 82
12th 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1208 5 (47) 12 (47) (47) (47) 5 (47) 15 47 84
13th 2108 (K) Thomson S   1131 16 (47) (47) (47) (47) 5 (47) 14 3 47 85
14th 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1167 (47) (47) (47) 1 (47) 7 (47) 47 47 1 103
15th 24634 (L) Warburton C Taylor L 1057 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 4 4 5 47 47 107
16th 14110 (G) Young D ????? 1092 3 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 2 11 110
17th 3514 (S) Sharpe M   1442 (47) (47) (47) 16 (47) 13 (47) 18 47 16 110
18th 2468 (L) Bailey S Martin C 1056 (47) (47) 4 (47) (47) 2 (47) 47 47 12 112
19th 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1173 (47) (47) (47) (47) 8 (47) 47 47 9 8 119
20th 2499 (L) Nichols M Waymont C 1142 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 3 47 47 15 9 121
21st 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1167 (47) (47) 14 6 (47) (47) (47) 9 47 47 123
22nd 14028 (G) Edge J Jones G 1162 11 7 13 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 125
23rd 253 (L) White C Taylor Z 1029 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 11 1 47 47 47 153
24th 2489 (L) Macaulay K Goodhead O 1063 8 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 6 47 155
25th 2532 (L) Hotchkiss T Temple T 1141 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 13 47 3 157
26th 13893 (G) Fairhurst P Fitzpatrick A 1249 (47) (47) (47) 10 (47) (47) 47 8 47 47 159
27th 13904 (G) Warburton M Trott G 1185 12 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 7 47 160
28th 5434 (S) Finney S   1164 (47) (47) (47) 7 (47) (47) 47 12 47 47 160
29th 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson M 1220 13 (47) 10 (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 47 164
30th 5176 (S) Woodward J   1087 (47) (47) 18 (47) (47) (47) 47 6 47 47 165
31st 13611 (G) Croxford W Croxford D 1112 10 (47) 15 (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 47 166
32nd 2526 (L) Bradburn E Evans H 1046 (47) (47) 1 (47) (47) (47) 47 47 47 47 189
33rd 13427 (G) Jones G Hicklin M 1184 1 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 47 47 189
34th 2124 (K) Croxford W   1109 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 2 47 47 190
35th 14110 (G) Kearney R Bradburn E 1095 (47) (47) (47) (47) 3 (47) 47 47 47 47 191
36th 2529 (L) Goss J Mackley F 1036 (47) (47) 3 (47) (47) (47) 47 47 47 47 191
37th 14021 (G) Willis I Dutton K 1104 (47) (47) (47) 5 (47) (47) 47 47 47 47 193
38th 14051 (G) Cook C Evans M 1146 6 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 47 47 194
39th 2125 (K) Goodhead N   1089 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 47 47 7 195
40th 14097 (G) Edwards T   1125 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 7 47 47 195
41st 2426 (L) Czartolomna K Peterson M 1225 (47) (47) (47) (47) 7 (47) 47 47 47 47 195
42nd 13856 (G) Whittaker M Whittaker M 1184 7 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 47 47 195
43rd 3544 (S) Harper R   1201 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 8 47 47 47 47 196
44th 14059 (G) Davies M Scott-Brown S 1248 (47) (47) 8 (47) (47) (47) 47 47 47 47 196
45th 14027 (G) Goodhead N Waymont C 1171 9 (47) (47) (47) (47) (47) 47 47 47 47 197
46th 14141 (G) Elikington T Warbrick M 1128 (47) (47) (47) 14 (47) (47) 47 47 47 47 202

R1 - 3/9/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13427 (G) Jones G Hicklin M 1184 60.58 0.51.30 1
2 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 65.33 0.52.24 2
3 14110 (G) Young D ????? 1092 59.42 0.54.40 3
4 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 70.05 0.55.19 4
5 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1208 66.53 0.55.22 5
6 14051 (G) Cook C Evans M 1146 63.28 0.55.23 6
7 13856 (G) Whittaker M Whittaker M 1184 68.03 0.57.28 7
8 2489 (L) Macaulay K Goodhead O 1063 61.45 0.58.05 8
9 14027 (G) Goodhead N Waymont C 1171 69.33 0.59.24 9
10 13611 (G) Croxford W Croxford D 1112 66.09 0.59.29 10
11 14028 (G) Edge J Jones G 1162 69.30 0.59.49 11
12 13904 (G) Warburton M Trott G 1185 71.15 1.00.08 12
13 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson M 1220 76.53 1.03.01 13
14 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 DNF   16
14 2108 (K) Thomson S   1131 DNF   16

R2 - 10/9/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2128 (K) Stewart A   1152 60.44 0.52.43 1
2 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 66.04 0.52.49 2
3 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1170 62.47 0.53.40 3
4 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 59.26 0.54.23 4
5 4312 (S) Nichols M   1198 66.32 0.55.32 5
6 14028 (G) Edge J Jones G 1162 DNF   7

R3 - 17/9/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2526 (L) Bradburn E Evans H 1046 50.33 0.48.20 1
2 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 55.35 0.50.51 2
3 2529 (L) Goss J Mackley F 1036 53.15 0.51.24 3
4 2468 (L) Bailey S Martin C 1056 55.41 0.52.44 4
5 55051 (S) Bower G   1231 65.16 0.53.01 5
6 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 67.41 0.53.25 6
7 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1170 62.44 0.53.37 7
8 14059 (G) Davies M Scott-Brown S 1248 67.01 0.53.42 8
9 4312 (S) Nichols M   1198 64.49 0.54.06 9
10 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson M 1220 66.14 0.54.17 10
11 2128 (K) Stewart A   1152 63.05 0.54.46 11
12 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1208 66.26 0.55.00 12
13 14028 (G) Edge J Jones G 1162 64.15 0.55.18 13
14 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1167 64.58 0.55.40 14
15 13611 (G) Croxford W Croxford D 1112 62.09 0.55.53 15
16 3811 (F) Haldane T Haldane M 1169 66.32 0.56.55 16
17 5176 (S) Woodward J   1087 DNF   18

R4 - 24/9/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1167 56.52 0.48.44 1
2 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 62.15 0.49.08 2
3 14018 (G) Morgan D Morgan F 1214 59.59 0.49.25 3
4 2128 (K) Stewart A   1152 57.37 0.50.01 4
5 14021 (G) Willis I Dutton K 1104 55.40 0.50.25 5
6 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1167 59.58 0.51.23 6
7 5434 (S) Finney S   1164 60.01 0.51.34 7
8 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 64.32 0.51.35 8
9 5707 (S) Davies M   1261 66.17 0.52.34 9
10 13893 (G) Fairhurst P Fitzpatrick A 1249 66.02 0.52.52 10
11 4312 (S) Nichols M   1198 64.40 0.53.59 11
12 55051 (S) Bower G   1231 66.46 0.54.14 12
13 3811 (F) Haldane T Haldane M 1169 68.06 0.58.15 13
14 14141 (G) Elikington T Warbrick M 1128 67.50 1.00.08 14
15 3514 (S) Sharpe M   1442 DNF   16

R5 - 01/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 52.47 0.42.12 1
2 14018 (G) Morgan D Morgan F 1214 51.28 0.42.24 2
3 14110 (G) Kearney R Bradburn E 1095 47.23 0.43.16 3
4 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1166 52.14 0.44.48 4
5 55051 (S) Bower G   1231 56.12 0.45.39 5
6 3811 (F) Haldane T Haldane M 1169 54.24 0.46.32 6
7 2426 (L) Czartolomna K Peterson M 1225 57.44 0.47.08 7
8 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1173 55.27 0.47.16 8
9 4312 (S) Nichols M   1198 60.03 0.50.08 9
10 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1170 59.42 0.51.02 10
11 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 DNF   12

R6 - 15/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 61.18 0.49.00 1
2 2468 (L) Bailey S Martin C 1056 52.13 0.49.27 2
3 2499 (L) Nichols M Waymont C 1142 58.16 0.51.01 3
4 24634 (L) Warburton C Taylor L 1057 54.27 0.51.31 4
5 2108 (K) Thomson S   1131 58.20 0.51.35 5
6 5707 (S) Davies M   1261 65.09 0.51.40 6
7 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1167 60.48 0.52.06 7
8 3544 (S) Harper R   1201 63.56 0.53.14 8
9 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1170 62.52 0.53.44 9
10 3811 (F) Haldane T Haldane M 1169 63.00 0.53.54 10
11 253 (L) White C Taylor Z 1029 56.38 0.55.02 11
12 3514 (S) Sharpe M   1442 DNF   13

R7 - 22/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 253 (L) White C Taylor Z 1029 49.19 0.47.56 1
2 14018 (G) Morgan D Morgan F 1214 61.25 0.50.35 2
3 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 68.33 0.54.48 3
4 24634 (L) Warburton C Taylor L 1057 62.47 0.59.24 4
5 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1208 73.50 1.01.07 5

R8 - 29/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 66.21 0.52.22 1
2 2124 (K) Croxford W   1109 58.18 0.52.34 2
3 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 66.00 0.52.45 3
4 14018 (G) Morgan D Morgan F 1214 64.14 0.52.55 4
5 24634 (L) Warburton C Taylor L 1057 56.39 0.53.36 5
6 5176 (S) Woodward J   1087 59.48 0.55.01 6
7 14097 (G) Edwards T   1125 62.58 0.55.58 7
8 13893 (G) Fairhurst P Fitzpatrick A 1249 69.55 0.55.59 8
9 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1167 65.21 0.56.00 9
10 5707 (S) Davies M   1261 70.50 0.56.10 10
11 55051 (S) Bower G   1231 69.14 0.56.14 11
12 5434 (S) Finney S   1164 65.48 0.56.32 12
13 2532 (L) Hotchkiss T Temple T 1141 64.38 0.56.39 13
14 2108 (K) Thomson S   1131 64.30 0.57.02 14
15 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 62.38 0.57.18 15
16 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1166 69.54 0.59.57 16
17 3514 (S) Sharpe M   1442 DNF   18

R9 - 12/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 59.16 0.47.23 1
2 14110 (G) Young D ????? 1092 55.11 0.50.32 2
3 2108 (K) Thomson S   1131 57.41 0.51.00 3
4 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1166 59.32 0.51.03 4
5 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 65.15 0.51.30 5
6 2489 (L) Macaulay K Goodhead O 1063 56.06 0.52.47 6
7 13904 (G) Warburton M Trott G 1185 62.36 0.52.50 7
8 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1170 62.43 0.53.36 8
9 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1173 64.04 0.54.37 9
10 5707 (S) Davies M   1261 71.43 0.56.52 10
11 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 DNF   15
11 2128 (K) Stewart A   1152 DNF   15
11 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1208 DNF   15
11 2499 (L) Nichols M Waymont C 1142 DNF   15

R10 - 19/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1167 55.42 0.47.44 1
2 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 61.16 0.48.21 2
3 2532 (L) Hotchkiss T Temple T 1141 55.31 0.48.39 3
4 14018 (G) Morgan D Morgan F 1214 59.07 0.48.42 4
5 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 60.58 0.48.44 5
6 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1166 56.59 0.48.52 6
7 2125 (K) Goodhead N   1089 55.20 0.50.49 7
8 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1173 59.47 0.50.58 8
9 2499 (L) Nichols M Waymont C 1142 58.26 0.51.10 9
10 3811 (F) Haldane T Haldane M 1169 60.49 0.52.01 10
11 14110 (G) Young D ????? 1092 58.46 0.53.49 11
12 2468 (L) Bailey S Martin C 1056 57.02 0.54.01 12
13 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 59.27 0.54.23 13
14 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1170 DNF   16
14 3514 (S) Sharpe M   1442 DNF   16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/