event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

FROSTBITE CLASS A 2017

Preliminary Results

(A) GP14 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/09/17
R2
10/09/17
R3
17/09/17
Nett
1st 13611 (A) GP14 Croxford W Croxford D 1128 5 (17) 1 6
2nd 13423 (A) GP14 Ashworth J Woodward J 1128 8 1 (17) 9
3rd 13705 (A) GP14 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 9 (17) 3 12
4th 14028 (A) GP14 Edge J Jones S 1128 11 (17) 2 13
5th 13566 (A) GP14 Temple M Patterson M 1128 12 (17) 5 17
6th 12212 (A) GP14 Senior M Senior L 1128 1 (17) 17 18
7th 13427 (A) GP14 Jones J Hicklin M 1128 2 (17) 17 19
8th 14051 (A) GP14 Cook C Evans M 1128 3 (17) 17 20
9th 12627 (A) GP14 Jones C Waymont B 1128 16 (17) 4 20
10th 14110 (A) GP14 Young D Stirling Z 1128 4 (17) 17 21
11th 14059 (A) GP14 Davies M Scott-Browm S 1128 (17) 17 6 23
12th 14027 (A) GP14 Goodhead N Waymont C 1128 6 (17) 17 23
13th 13938 (A) GP14 Pugh J Temple M 1128 7 (17) 17 24
14th 14119 (A) GP14 Hicklin R Hicklin J 1128 10 (17) 17 27
15th 13904 (A) GP14 Warburton M Sharpe M 1128 13 (17) 17 30
16th 13856 (A) GP14 Whittaker M Whittaker M 1128 14 (17) 17 31

(A) LARK Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/09/17
R2
10/09/17
R3
17/09/17
Nett
1st 2526 (A) LARK Bradburn E Evans H 1069 (7) 7 1 8
2nd 253 (A) LARK White C Booth N 1069 1 (7) 7 8
3rd 2529 (A) LARK Goss J Mackley E 1069 (7) 7 2 9
4th 2525 (A) LARK Billington J Evans H 1069 2 (7) 7 9
5th 2493 (A) LARK Alexander R Dawson C 1069 (7) 7 3 10
6th 2489 (A) LARK Goodhead O Macaulay K 1069 3 (7) 7 10

(A) OK Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/09/17
R2
10/09/17
R3
17/09/17
Nett
1st 2135 (A) OK Bradburn W   1112 1 (3) 1 2
2nd 2128 (A) OK Stewart A   1112 (5) 1 5 6
3rd 2092 (A) OK Blocksidge J   1112 (5) 5 2 7
4th 2108 (A) OK Thomson S   1112 2 (5) 5 7

(A) SOLO Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/09/17
R2
10/09/17
R3
17/09/17
Nett
1st 5051 (A) SOLO Bower G   1151 1 (5) 2 3
2nd 4312 (A) SOLO Nichols M   1151 (5) 5 1 6
3rd 5003 (A) SOLO Bottomley P   1151 (5) 5 3 8
4th 3574 (A) SOLO Sharpe M   1151 (5) 5 5 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/