event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

Commodores Bottle Race 2017

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
 
Nett
1st (A) OK K 2125 Ollie Goodhead   1112 1 1
2nd (A) SOLO S5176 Jon Woodward   1151 2 2
3rd (A) LARK L 2529 James Goss Emma Mackley 1069 3 3
4th (A) LARK L2525 John Billington Sue Billington 1069 4 4
5th (A) GP14 G14018 Dave Morgan Richard Hotchkins 1128 5 5
6th (A) OK K2135 Keith McCaulay   1112 6 6
7th (A) SOLO S 4312 Mark Nicholls   1151 7 7
8th (A) OK K2108 Sam Thomson   1112 8 8
9th (A) LARK L 2468 Sam Bailey Finn Morgan 1069 9 9
10th (A)K K2092 John Blocksidge   1112 10 10
11th (A) GP14 G14139 Derek Fleming Seonaid Fleming 1128 11 11
12th (A) FIREFLY F 3507 Tony Hotchkiss Cameron Whittaker 1165 12 12
13th (A) FIREFLY F 3811 Rob Haldane Mel Haldane 1165 13 13
14th (A) GP14 G14059 Mike Davies Simon Scott Brown 1128 14 14
15th (A) GP14 G13611 Chris Cook   1128 15 15
16th (A) OK K1967 I Dowell   1112 16 16
17th (A) GP14 G14028 John Edge Graham Jones 1128 17 17
18th (A) GP14 G13705 Nick Brandon Lisa Carpenter 1128 18 18
19th (A) LARK L2493 Roy Alexander Chloe Dawson 1069 19 19
20th (A) LARK L 2161 Mark Bieganski Jacob Bieganski 1069 20 20
21st (A) SOLO S4270 Dave Whatton   1151 24 DNF 24
21st (A) GP14 G14151 Chris Beddow Michelle Evans 1128 24 DNF 24
21st (A) SOLO S3785 Mel Sharpe   1151 24 DNF 24

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) OK K 2125 Ollie Goodhead   1112 52.36 0.47.18 1
2 (A) SOLO S5176 Jon Woodward   1151 55.18 0.48.03 2
3 (A) LARK L 2529 James Goss Emma Mackley 1069 52.33 0.49.09 3
4 (A) LARK L2525 John Billington Sue Billington 1069 53.58 0.50.29 4
5 (A) GP14 G14018 Dave Morgan Richard Hotchkins 1128 58.57 0.52.16 5
6 (A) OK K2135 Keith McCaulay   1112 58.25 0.52.32 6
7 (A) SOLO S 4312 Mark Nicholls   1151 60.33 0.52.36 7
8 (A) OK K2108 Sam Thomson   1112 59.03 0.53.06 8
9 (A) LARK L 2468 Sam Bailey Finn Morgan 1069 57.09 0.53.28 9
10 (A)K K2092 John Blocksidge   1112 61.31 0.55.19 10
11 (A) GP14 G14139 Derek Fleming Seonaid Fleming 1128 62.50 0.55.42 11
12 (A) FIREFLY F 3507 Tony Hotchkiss Cameron Whittaker 1165 65.20 0.56.05 12
13 (A) FIREFLY F 3811 Rob Haldane Mel Haldane 1165 65.34 0.56.17 13
14 (A) GP14 G14059 Mike Davies Simon Scott Brown 1128 63.39 0.56.26 14
15 (A) GP14 G13611 Chris Cook   1128 63.53 0.56.38 15
16 (A) OK K1967 I Dowell   1112 63.12 0.56.50 16
17 (A) GP14 G14028 John Edge Graham Jones 1128 64.12 0.56.55 17
18 (A) GP14 G13705 Nick Brandon Lisa Carpenter 1128 64.26 0.57.07 18
19 (A) LARK L2493 Roy Alexander Chloe Dawson 1069 61.22 0.57.24 19
20 (A) LARK L 2161 Mark Bieganski Jacob Bieganski 1069 62.02 0.58.02 20
21 (A) SOLO S4270 Dave Whatton   1151 DNF   24
21 (A) GP14 G14151 Chris Beddow Michelle Evans 1128 DNF   24
21 (A) SOLO S3785 Mel Sharpe   1151 DNF   24



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/